+43 (0) 1 270 6740
You have no items in your shopping cart.
Filters
Search

Privacy Policy

Basics

The following gives you an overview of what happens to the data and what kind of protection we offer. We take the protection of your personal data very seriously and add here strictly to the rules of data protection laws. The basis for the handling of your data thus provides an undertaking to maintain data secrecy according to §15 Data Protection Act 2000 (DPA 2000) represents the Hosiery Ges.mbH committed to the confidentiality of data in accordance with the provisions of the Data Protection Act (DSG 2000) to true in the current version and to meet the data protection rules, including data security regulations.

By using this site, you agree that you have read the following privacy policy and agree with them.

Handling of personal data

Data protection law distinguishes between two types of data: persona land non-personal. Information which would allow concrete conclusions about a person are grouped together under the term "personal data". In particular include: your customer data, which may include, for example, information on company name, address, telephone number and e-mail address for this category. Such data is then stored by us only if you voluntarily supply it, begin the context of a registration or a purchase, transmit.. Your customer data is stored for the entire duration of the contract by us.

We protect against unauthorized access, use or disclosure

Your personal data will be used also for communication with you. So you can get from us, for example, transactional welcome letter or order confirmations. In addition, we will ship from time to time marketing messages by e-mail to inform you of new products or services or pay your attention to other information that may be of interest for you.

With regard to personal data, you cannot out of at any time. Depending on the legal requirements your data will be deleted or blocked, as far as your data is not required to fulfill our obligations to you immediately. This also happens retrospectively for all personal data stored about you in the past.

Dealing with non-personal data

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. ("Google") Google Analytics uses "cookies", text files that are stored on your computer and which enable analyses is of your use of the website. The information, generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. Google will use this Visitor information to evaluate your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for us as website operators and providing other with website and internet related services.

Google may also transfer this information to third parties unless required by law or where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with other data of Google Inc. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser; however, we point out that you may not be able to use all functions of this website in this case. By using this site, you agree to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner described above and for the aforementioned purpose.

It is possible to disable using a browser add-on Google Analytics. We point out, however, that the storage of these data is solely for system-related and statistical purposes. For example, they contain aggregate indicators such as the average length of stay, call frequencies of web pages or contents of shopping carts, but no data about the personal references can be produced.

In addition, we use cookies on our websites as well. These are files that are stored on your computer and with which the usability of a website is increased. As far as it concerns so-called session cookies, they are deleted from our website after your visit. As far as it is hard disk cookies, this is not automatically the case. But you can set your browser so that it blocks cookies, warns of a storage or delete cookies already stored on your hard drive.

During your visit to our website, we collect and store automatically in server log files information that your browser sends to us. This is information such as browser type/version, operating system used, Referrer URL (the previously visited page),Hostname of the accessing computer (IP address) and time of the server request.

These data are for the Hosiery Ges.m.b.H. not specific individuals. A compilation of these data with other data sources will not be done, the data will be deleted after a statistical evaluation.

Technical Notice

The operation of technical infrastructure is based on one hand for the provision of information and on the other hand, for the processing of data. Our data centers are operated according to the latest safety standards. These include the latest firewall and intrusion detection technologies as well as extensive physical controls and restrictions to access to our data centers. At the application level, see modern authentication methods for user and administrator permissions just as much as daily backups of all data and their decentralized archiving.

Data dissemination

In no case your personal data will be disclosed without your consent to third parties, unless the Hosiery Ges.mbH is obliged to do so or the disclosure is necessary for the completion of the concluded contractor to fulfill their request due to mandatory statutory provisions or under a court order. Mailers and newsletters you only get if you have registered with us for this.

Information

There are still questions? Then please contact us for information regarding your personal data, its origin and the purpose of data processing.